tula

Aave health factor and liquidation price calculator

Enter what you supply and what you owe, and get the health factor Aave computes, how far your collateral can fall, and the price each asset liquidates at.

Calculate your Aave health factor

Market
Ethereum Core
Ethereum Prime
Ethereum EtherFi
Ethereum Horizon
Arbitrum One
Base
Polygon
Optimism
Avalanche
Gnosis
Scroll
Linea
eMode
Off
ETH correlated95%
sUSDe Stablecoins92%
rsETH / ETH wstETH ETHx95%
LBTC WBTC86%
LBTC cbBTC86%
LBTC tBTC86%
eBTC/WBTC85%
USDe Stablecoin93%
eUSDe Stablecoin93%
FBTC/WBTC86%
tETH/Stablecoins75%
ezETH/wstETH95%
ezETH/Stablecoins78%
weETH/wstETH ETH Correlated95%
syrupUSDT Stablecoins92%
LINK / USDC USDT71%
EURC / USDC USDT GHO78%
rsETH / USDC USDT78%
XAUt / USDC USDT GHO75%
PT-srUSDe Stablecoins92%
PT-srUSDe USDe94%

Collateral

Collateral 1
Asset 1
1INCHexisting only · 67%
AAVE76%
BALexisting only · 59%
BTC.b78%
cbBTC78%
cbETH79%
CRVexisting only · 41%
DAIexisting only · 77%
eBTC72%
ENSexisting only · 49%
ETHxexisting only · 77%
EURCexisting only · 78%
eUSDeexisting only · 0.1%
ezETHexisting only · 0.1%
FBTCexisting only · 78%
FRAXexisting only · 72%
FXSexisting only · 42%
KNCexisting only · 37%
LBTC75%
LDOexisting only · 50%
LINKexisting only · 71%
LUSDexisting only · 77%
MKRexisting only · 70%
osETHexisting only · 75%
PT-eUSDE-14AUG2025existing only · 0.1%
PT-eUSDE-29MAY2025existing only · 0.1%
PT-sUSDE-25SEP2025existing only · 0.1%
PT-sUSDE-27NOV2025existing only · 0.1%
PT-sUSDE-31JUL2025existing only · 0.1%
PT-sUSDE-5FEB2026existing only · 0.1%
PT-USDe-25SEP2025existing only · 0.1%
PT-USDe-27NOV2025existing only · 0.1%
PT-USDe-31JUL2025existing only · 0.1%
PT-USDe-5FEB2026existing only · 0.1%
PYUSDexisting only · 78%
rETH79%
rsETHexisting only · 75%
sDAIexisting only · 78%
SNXexisting only · 65%
STGexisting only · 37%
sUSDeexisting only · 75%
syrupUSDT0.1%
tBTC78%
tETHexisting only · 0.1%
UNIexisting only · 74%
USDC78%
USDeexisting only · 75%
USDSexisting only · 78%
USDT78%
WBTC78%
weETH80%
WETH83%
wstETH81%
XAUtexisting only · 75%
Held fixed: right for a stablecoin borrow

Health factor 1.383.

Health factor
1.383
Liquidatable below 1
Collateral can fall
−27.71%
All of it together, debt held fixed
Close factor
—
Applies once liquidatable

Liquidation price, one asset moving

  • WETH$1,807.23 (−27.71%)

Liquidation thresholds and eMode categories for 12 Aave v3 markets on 9 chains, read from Aave’s API on 2026-10-20. “Existing only” marks a reserve that is frozen or takes no new borrowing against it, but still secures what is already there. Free, with no sign-up. Nothing you type leaves this page.

What formula does it use?

HF = Σ (collateral value × liquidation threshold) / total debt

Aave v3’s own, as its contracts compute it. Each asset counts at its market’s threshold, or its eMode category’s where you pick one and the asset is in it. What a safe level is, what happens below 1 and how eMode works are in Aave health factor: formula and safe levels.

Example: 4 WETH against $6,000 of USDC

Collateral4 WETH at $2,500.00 = $10,000.00
Threshold83% (Ethereum Core)
Health factor$8,300.00 / $6,000.00 = 1.383
Can fall−27.71%
Liquidates at$1,807.23 per WETH

The fall the collateral can take is 1 − 1 / HF. For one asset’s own liquidation price, hold everything else still: price × (debt − the rest’s thresholded value) / (this asset’s value × its threshold).

How do I fill it in?

Market
Thresholds differ between markets for the same asset: WETH is 83% in Ethereum Core, and 95% in its “ETH correlated” eMode.
Collateral
One row per asset you supply, at the price you want to test.
Debt
The total you owe, interest included. It is held fixed while collateral moves, which is right for a stablecoin borrow and wrong for an ETH debt against ETH: there, what liquidates you is the two prices parting.

What does the health factor leave out?

  • Interest, which raises the debt and lowers the factor every block.
  • A debt in a volatile asset, whose price the calculator holds fixed.
  • Isolation mode’s debt ceilings, and Aave V4.

How do I check every market at once?

One address can hold a position in all 12 markets, each with its own factor. tula reads them all from that address and ranks each beside your Hyperliquid liquidation price in one liquidation risk list, and a stress test shows each new factor after a move. See what tula reads on Aave, or install it and run:

try it
tula connect aave
tula breaks